Screen name

Tbone63

The Interceptor
Joined
Apr 12, 2011
Messages
336
Reaction score
0
Location
Crystal Lake, IL
With the merge, my screen name is now imported-tbone. Can you hack off the imported part? Pretty stupid. Thanks. PS I like the new look.
 

Mook

El Presidente
Admin
Joined
May 23, 2007
Messages
163,793
Reaction score
1,753
Location
Elgin
No problem. It'll get taken care of tomorrow. Bout 100 or so accounts needed fixing.
 

The Beast

Forum Sponsor
TCG Sponsor
Joined
May 24, 2004
Messages
14,166
Reaction score
281
Why tbone? Just curious? I like it
 

Mook

El Presidente
Admin
Joined
May 23, 2007
Messages
163,793
Reaction score
1,753
Location
Elgin
Good point. Will look into it.
 

DanJoy

Well-known member
Super Moderator
Joined
May 25, 2007
Messages
28,337
Reaction score
117
Location
Aurora
I saw that when I went to chop imported off his name. I don't feel like going back into edit profile on both accounts while on my phone, are they different users?
 

Mook

El Presidente
Admin
Joined
May 23, 2007
Messages
163,793
Reaction score
1,753
Location
Elgin
TCG tbone has a 5th gen I think.
 

DanJoy

Well-known member
Super Moderator
Joined
May 25, 2007
Messages
28,337
Reaction score
117
Location
Aurora
Well that is a predicament then.
 

Mook

El Presidente
Admin
Joined
May 23, 2007
Messages
163,793
Reaction score
1,753
Location
Elgin
I'll likely keep tcg tbone the same and change csvt tbone to t_bone.
 

Mook

El Presidente
Admin
Joined
May 23, 2007
Messages
163,793
Reaction score
1,753
Location
Elgin
Unfortunately, you will need to change pick a new screen name. Sorry about that.
 

Mook

El Presidente
Admin
Joined
May 23, 2007
Messages
163,793
Reaction score
1,753
Location
Elgin
I would need the original source file.
 

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Top Bottom