I
IxL4
Guest
I officially nominate Bourne Supremacy
but of course, my all time favorite is Broken Arrow.
but of course, my all time favorite is Broken Arrow.
follow_along_with_video_below_to_see_how_to_install_our_site_as_web_app
Note: this_feature_currently_requires_accessing_site_using_safari
hj16 said:Without a doubt Die Hard.
1 & 2 were good (very good)IxL4 said:I officially nominate Bourne Supremacy
hj16 said:Cliff, READ THE THREAD TITLE
Flyn high again said:What, A fish called Wanda was non-stop action....
10th03cobra said:Some other good "action" films:
Face Jam
On Golden Blonde
Forest Hump
Screwing Private Ryan
justa few.
what about Blade 2 Trinity?Unoid said:1) Big Trouble in Little China
2) Blade 1
VenomInside said:Here are my top 10... NOT IN ANY ORDER
1. Boondock Saints
2. The Rock
3. Face Off
4. Con Air
5. The Crow
6. Desperado
7. Bad Boys (I + II)
8. Kill Bill (I + II)
9. The One (with jet li)
10. Under Seige (segal!!!)
Also, 3K to graceland, Mortal Kombat I, Lethal Weapon series, The Patriot, and The Warriors.
Unoid said:1) Big Trouble in Little China
2) Blade 1